Board List After Round 8 (Open Section)

Board list after round 8
(exclusive forfeit points), sorted according to Performance, Rtg-O

 
 
 
 
 

Board 1

Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 GM Aronian, Levon 2802 ARM 2847 2689 5 7 71.4
2 GM Topalov, Veselin 2768 BUL 2837 2696 5,5 8 68.8
3 GM Adams, Michael 2734 ENG 2804 2663 5,5 8 68.8
4 GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 2712 GER 2786 2684 4,5 7 64.3
5 GM Bologan, Viktor 2665 MDA 2736 2595 5,5 8 68.8
6 GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 2705 POL 2728 2678 4 7 57.1
7 GM Radjabov, Teimour 2781 AZE 2725 2725 4 8 50.0
8 GM Ragger, Markus 2662 AUT 2718 2577 5,5 8 68.8

Board 2

Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 GM Grischuk, Alexander 2752 RUS 2807 2705 4,5 7 64.3
2 GM Cheparinov, Ivan 2650 BUL 2804 2663 5,5 8 68.8
3 GM Sutovsky, Emil 2696 ISR 2788 2630 5 7 71.4
4 GM Almasi, Zoltan 2707 HUN 2769 2611 5 7 71.4
5 GM Gashimov, Vugar 2757 AZE 2764 2669 5 8 62.5
6 GM Meier, Georg 2659 GER 2717 2674 4,5 8 56.3
7 GM Laznicka, Viktor 2703 CZE 2709 2659 4 7 57.1
8 GM Saric, Ivan 2648 CRO 2704 2609 5 8 62.5

Board 3

Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2733 AZE 2847 2654 6 8 75.0
2 GM Akopian, Vladimir 2681 ARM 2725 2623 4,5 7 64.3
3 GM Karjakin, Sergey 2763 RUS 2717 2660 3,5 6 58.3
4 IM Neiksans, Arturs 2502 LAT 2717 2576 5,5 8 68.8
5 GM Vajda, Levente 2584 ROM 2716 2558 5 7 71.4
6 GM Delchev, Aleksander 2629 BUL 2702 2659 4,5 8 56.3
7 GM Fridman, Daniel 2661 GER 2694 2644 4 7 57.1
8 GM Carlsson, Pontus 2502 SWE 2693 2535 5 7 71.4

Board 4

Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 GM Sargissian, Gabriel 2671 ARM 2776 2583 6 8 75.0
2 GM Morozevich, Alexander 2762 RUS 2775 2650 4 6 66.7
3 GM Gustafsson, Jan 2633 GER 2748 2623 4 6 66.7
4 GM Jones, Gawain C B 2635 ENG 2705 2564 5,5 8 68.8
5 GM Stocek, Jiri 2600 CZE 2696 2601 5 8 62.5
6 GM Kosic, Dragan 2502 MNE 2659 2501 5 7 71.4
7 GM Brunello, Sabino 2575 ITA 2656 2554 4,5 7 64.3
8 GM Balogh, Csaba 2662 HUN 2639 2537 4,5 7 64.3

Board 5

Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 GM Bauer, Christian 2641 FRA 2846 2537 6 7 85.7
2 GM Postny, Evgeny 2640 ISR 2744 2586 5 7 71.4
3 GM Nepomniachtchi, Ian 2730 RUS 2675 2618 3,5 6 58.3
4 GM Stellwagen, Daniel 2627 NED 2595 2595 2,5 5 50.0
5 GM Efimenko, Zahar 2702 UKR 2588 2588 3,5 7 50.0
6 GM Arizmendi Martinez, Julen Luis 2568 ESP 2570 2570 2,5 5 50.0
7 GM Perunovic, Milos 2576 SRB 2544 2442 4,5 7 64.3
8 GM Pert, Nicholas 2563 ENG 2485 2485 2,5 5 50.0