Board List After Round 8 (Women Section)

Board list after round 8
(exclusive forfeit points), sorted according to Performance, Rtg-O

 
 
 
 
 

Board 1

Rank        Name    Rtg    Team    Rp    Rtg-O    Pts    G    %
1    IM    Muzychuk, Anna    2557    SLO    2775    2331    7,5    8    93.8
2    GM    Lahno, Kateryna    2549    UKR    2632    2474    5    7    71.4
3    GM    Dzagnidze, Nana    2516    GEO    2559    2509    4    7    57.1
4    GM    Kosintseva, Nadezhda    2546    RUS    2538    2443    5    8    62.5
5    GM    Socko, Monika    2479    POL    2510    2415    5    8    62.5
6    IM    Dembo, Yelena    2468    GRE    2486    2391    5    8    62.5
7    GM    Danielian, Elina    2507    ARM    2484    2441    4,5    8    56.3
8    GM    Stefanova, Antoaneta    2531    BUL    2464    2464    3    6    50.0
9    IM    Sedina, Elena    2343    ITA    2453    2260    4,5    6    75.0
10    IM    Milliet, Sophie    2386    FRA    2436    2393    4,5    8    56.3

Board 2

Rank        Name    Rtg    Team    Rp    Rtg-O    Pts    G    %
1    GM    Kosintseva, Tatiana    2526    RUS    2559    2366    6    8    75.0
2    WGM    Videnova, Iva    2297    BUL    2508    2367    5,5    8    68.8
3    IM    Mkrtchian, Lilit    2469    ARM    2487    2346    5,5    8    68.8
4    WGM    Zawadzka, Jolanta    2326    POL    2473    2371    4,5    7    64.3
5    IM    Ciuksyte, Dagne    2327    ENG    2446    2253    6    8    75.0
6    WGM    Michna, Marta    2382    GER    2442    2301    5,5    8    68.8
7    WIM    Ozturk, Kubra    2239    TUR    2433    2292    5,5    8    68.8
8    IM    Javakhishvili, Lela    2475    GEO    2401    2351    4    7    57.1
9    WIM    Zaksaite, Salomeja    2200    LTU    2389    2248    5,5    8    68.8
10    WGM    Nemcova, Katerina    2276    CZE    2379    2336    4,5    8    56.3

Board 3

Rank        Name    Rtg    Team    Rp    Rtg-O    Pts    G    %
1    IM    Ushenina, Anna    2463    UKR    2580    2350    5,5    7    78.6
2    WIM    Ohme, Melanie    2361    GER    2496    2266    5,5    7    78.6
3    WGM    Majdan Gajewska, Joanna    2386    POL    2460    2335    4    6    66.7
4    IM    Gunina, Valentina    2514    RUS    2406    2349    3,5    6    58.3
5    WGM    Stojanovic, Andjelija    2280    SRB    2363    2306    3,5    6    58.3
6    WGM    Guichard, Pauline    2305    FRA    2332    2289    4,5    8    56.3
7    WIM    Havlikova, Kristyna    2285    CZE    2321    2278    4,5    8    56.3
8    IM    Lanchava, Tea    2320    NED    2314    2314    3,5    7    50.0
9    WIM    Brunello, Marina    2221    ITA    2295    2154    5,5    8    68.8
10    WGM    Rudolf, Anna    2347    HUN    2293    2293    3    6    50.0

Board 4

Rank        Name    Rtg    Team    Rp    Rtg-O    Pts    G    %
1    IM    Khurtsidze, Nino    2440    GEO    2742    2320    6,5    7    92.9
2    GM    Kosteniuk, Alexandra    2439    RUS    2574    2381    4,5    6    75.0
3    WGM    Szczepkowska-H., Karina    2379    POL    2551    2321    5,5    7    78.6
4    WIM    Bulmaga, Irina    2334    ROM    2426    2285    5,5    8    68.8
5        Cemhan, Kardelen    1881    TUR    2379    2186    4,5    6    75.0
6    WIM    Fakhiridou, Ekaterini    2180    GRE    2362    2305    3,5    6    58.3
7    WIM    Olsarova, Tereza    2232    CZE    2340    2215    4    6    66.7
8    WIM    Hernandez Estevez, Yudania    2284    ESP    2322    2220    4,5    7    64.3
9    WFM    Newrkla, Katharina    2131    AUT    2289    2096    6    8    75.0
10    WGM    Kursova, Maria    2315    ARM    2249    2306    2,5    6    41.7

Board 5

Rank        Name    Rtg    Team    Rp    Rtg-O    Pts    G    %
1    IM    Muzychuk, Mariya    2460    UKR    2491    2333    5    7    71.4
2    IM    Melia, Salome    2392    GEO    2427    2302    4    6    66.7
3    WGM    Voicu Jagodzinsky, Carmen    2300    ROM    2342    2270    3    5    60.0
4    WGM    Nikolova, Adriana    2286    BUL    2296    2239    3,5    6    58.3
5    IM    Gara, Anita    2340    HUN    2287    2230    3,5    6    58.3
6    WIM    Eric, Jovana    2236    SRB    2267    2118    3,5    5    70.0
7    WIM    Haast, Anne    2268    NED    2265    2215    4    7    57.1
8    WIM    Pavlidou, Ekaterini    2176    GRE    2264    2264    3    6    50.0
9    WIM    Vasiliev, Olga    2305    ISR    2237    2142    5    8    62.5
10    WIM    Umudova, Nargiz    2210    AZE    2187    2187    3    6    50.0